SHOPPING COMPARISON
CategoriesBrandsShopsHow it works
EN▾
  • EnglishEN
  • ČeštinaCS
  • SlovenčinaSK
  • PolskiPL

Want to list your products here?

Sign up with Dotidot and get free access to CSS!

Explore more
Google Comparison Shopping Partner — Premium
Home/Electronics/Print, copy, scan & fax/Printer, copier & fax machine accessories/Printer, copier & fax machine replacement parts/Brother original fuser ly6754001, ly6753001, lr2232001, brother mfc-9140cdn, dcp-9020cdw, mfc-9330cdw, fuser unit
Brother Brother original fuser LY6754001, LY6753001, LR2232001, Brother MFC-9140CDN, DCP-9020CDW, MFC-9330CDW, fuser unit
BROTHER

Brother original fuser LY6754001, LY6753001, LR2232001, Brother MFC-9140CDN, DCP-9020CDW, MFC-9330CDW, fuser unit

StockPreorder
Price from€346.81
Shopcdrmarket.eu
Go to store

Product offers

ShopAvailabilityPrice
cdrmarket.euPreorder€346.81
Go to store
cdrmarket.roBackorder1,862.63 Lei
Go to store
cdrmarket.itBackorder€349.66
Go to store
cdrmarket.plPreorder1,545.99 zł
Go to store
cdrmarket.skPreorder€352.54
Go to store
cdrmarket.huPreorder144,995 Ft
Go to store

Description

Original Brother Fuser Unit – The Heart of Your Laser Printer Are you looking for a way to restore your Brother laser printer to its original condition, print sharpness, and one hundred percent reliability? The original fuser unit designated LY6754001, LY6753001 and LR2232001 is exactly the part your device needs to ensure flawless operation.

The fuser unit is one of the most important components in a printer, whose task is to use high temperature and pressure to permanently fuse toner powder into the structure of the paper.

If you notice blurry text, smudges on the paper, or toner easily rubbing off finished prints, it is high time to replace this key component.Top compatibility and uncompromising quality This original spare part from the renowned manufacturer Brother is fully compatible with the popular color multifunction printers Brother MFC-9140CDN, Brother DCP-9020CDW and Brother MFC-9330CDW.

By choosing original consumables and parts, you can be confident that your printer will operate exactly as its engineers designed it.

The original fuser minimizes the risk of paper jams in the paper path, prevents premature wear of other mechanical parts of the printer, and guarantees consistent print quality from the first to the last page.Precise construction and easy integration This baking unit was designed with an emphasis on long service life and maximum resistance to high temperatures.

Its mechanical workmanship meets Brother's strictest standards.

Thanks to its precise dimensions, it fits perfectly into your printing device and restores its smooth operation without the need for complicated setup.Physical product parameters: Height: 41.4 cm Width: 18.3 cm Depth: 18.0 cm Why invest in an original Brother fuser? By using non-original or remanufactured fuser units, you risk not only a reduction in print quality, but also serious damage to the device itself as a result of overheating or toner leakage.

The original Brother LY6754001 / LY6753001 / LR2232001 fuser represents a safe investment that will extend the lifespan of your printer, ensure a professional appearance for your documents, and save you both time and money associated with potential servicing.

Give your printer professional care and rely on consistent results with every print job.

Specifications

Manufacturer part numberLR2232001
ConditionNew
Height41.4 cm
Width18.3 cm
Depth18.0 cm

Related products

Canon RL1-0527-000CN original delivery roller
Canon RL1-0527-000CN original delivery roller
Epson C13T295000 original waste ink container
Epson C13T295000 original waste ink container
Brother original separation pad UU2055001, Brother MFC-8220, separation pad
Brother original separation pad UU2055001, Brother MFC-8220, separation pad
Canon RL1-2120 original roller tray (roller)
Canon RL1-2120 original roller tray (roller)
Brother TC-4 Cutter for P-touch label makers
Brother TC-4 Cutter for P-touch label makers
Brother LDS0E000210062P, 62mm x 30m, white, paper roll
Brother LDS0E000210062P, 62mm x 30m, white, paper roll
Brother LDS0E297210000P, A4, 68g, 100 pcs, white, thermal paper
Brother LDS0E297210000P, A4, 68g, 100 pcs, white, thermal paper
OKI 9006242 original feed roller kit for additional tray
OKI 9006242 original feed roller kit for additional tray
CategoriesBrandsShopsHow it worksTerms (English)Contact